Obedience

    Queensland

 

.

Home Articles for Triallers Champions & Annual Awards Events Trial Results Contacts

2016 Rally O Triple Trial

Held on 20th March 2016 at Logan All Breeds Dog Obedience Club.

Thanks to our Sponsor ROYAL CANIN

TRIAL 1.  Judge Mr Des Strong
Novice 1st 2nd 3rd
  Calicoma Rum N Raisin ET JDX GD AD Nordenstamm Dess Kanati Race Through the Meadow
  Aust Kelpie Belg Shepherd (Mal) Whippet
  M Anderson N Bultitude J Boyes
       
Advanced B 1st    
  Littleeden Chocolate for Me CCD RE JD AD    
  Border Collie    
  C Strainig    
       
Advanced A 1st 2nd 3rd
  Cralinrod Blackeyed Bill RN Wlkabout Burning Desire CD RN TDX DWDF.S Simias Wavy Gravy RN CCD
   Staffordshire Bull Terrier Aust Shepherd Affenpinscher
  K Davis K Barrass R & C Barron
       
Excellent B 1st    
  Littleeden Chocolate for Me CCD RE JD AD    
  Border Collie    
  C Strainig    
       
Excellent A 1st 2nd  
  Wojama Mr Money Bags CDX RA Ag Ch 400 Hotnote Just Jorja  
  Aust Shepherd Border Collie  
  S Kunde L Kaddatz  
       
Master 1st 2nd 3rd
  O Gr Ch Euraidd Onenightstand CCD UDX RAE NRA Richvalley Night Music UD RAE2 JDX ADX SD GD Ch(N) Waiwilta Wysdom RAE FS.N HTM.N CD
  Golden Retriever Border Collie Papillion
  J Dixon & L Patterson C Fisher C Pethers & T Telford
       
     

TRIAL 2.  Judge Mr Chris Pain

Excellent B 1st    
  Littleeden Chocolate for Me CCD RE JD AD    
  Border Collie    
  C Strainig    
       
Excellent A      
  no qualifiers    
       
Master  1st 2nd 3rd
  Borbern Patch of Denium CCD CDX RAE O Gr Ch Euraidd Onenightstand CCD UDX RAE NRA Richvalley Night Music UD RAE2 JDX ADX SD GD
  Border Collie Golden Retriever Border Collie
  G Harding J Dixon & L Patterson C Fisher
       
Novice 1st 2nd 3rd
  Calicoma Rum N Raisin ET JDX GD AD Nordenstamm Dess Kanati Race Through the Meadow
  Aust Kelpie Belg Shepherd (Mal) Whippet
  M Anderson N Bultitude J Boyes
       
Advanced B 1st    
  Littleeden Chocolate for Me CCD RE JD AD    
  Border Collie    
  C Strainig    
       
Advanced A 1st 2nd 3rd
  Cralinrod Blackeyed Bill RN Wlkabout Entertainer RN Wlkabout Burning Desire CD RN TDX DWDF.S
   Staffordshire Bull Terrier Aust Shepherd Aust Shepherd
  K Davis A Lally K Barrass
       
       
TRIAL 3.  Judge Mrs John Baumann
Master 1st 2nd 3rd
  Borbern Patch of Denium CCD CDX RAE Simba CCD CDX RAE Auskel Kiwi Maid at Oatland (Imp NZ) CD RAE2 AD JD
  Border Collie Labrador Retriever Aust Kelpie
  G Harding B Fanning A White
       
Novice 1st 2nd 3rd
  Calicoma Rum N Raisin ET JDX GD AD Kanati Race Through the Meadow Chanelgold Hidden Treasure CCD
  Aust Kelpie Whippet Golden Retriever
  M Anderson J Boyes L Jensen
       
Advanced B 1st    
  Littleeden Chocolate for Me CCD RE JD AD    
  Border Collie    
  C Strainig    
       
Advanced A 1st 2nd  
  Cralinrod Blackeyed Bill RN Simias Wavy Gravy RN CCD  
   Staffordshire Bull Terrier Affenpinscher  
  K Davis R & C Barron  
       
Excellent B 1st    
  Littleeden Chocolate for Me CCD RE JD AD    
  Border Collie    
  C Strainig    
       
Excellent A 1st    
  Wojama Mr Money Bags CDX RA    
  Aust Shepherd    
  S Kunde    
       
     
     

.
Back to Trial Results